U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Dot gov

Official websites use .gov
A .gov website belongs to an official government organization in the United States.

Https

Secure .gov websites use HTTPS
A lock ( ) or https:// means you’ve safely connected to the .gov website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

NALDC

Main content area

Corylus: Korean


Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific Name:
Corylus
Common Name:
hazelnuts
Variety:
Korean
Geographic Origin:
Japan
Physical Description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Year:
1906
Specimen:
35701
Date Created:
1906-02-16
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"
Collection:
USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection
Permanent URL:
https://handle.nal.usda.gov/10113/POM00007423
Country:
Japan